FLAGSHIP EVENTS

INAUGURATION OF THE GRAND PARIS REGION PAVILION

TUESDAY MARCH 13th 2018 AT 4:00 PM

In the presence of:

Michel CADOT, the Prefect of Île-de-France, the Prefect of Paris,

Valérie PÉCRESSE, President of Paris Region and

Patrick OLLIER, President of the Greater Paris Metropolis

and all the Grand Paris public authorities and their partners

The inauguration will be followed by a review of the Paris Region Real Estate Market by the international consulting firm Deloitte at 4:30 PM

PARIS 2024: BOOSTING THE URBAN TRANSFORMATION OF THE PARIS REGION

ON WEDNESDAY MARCH 14th 2018 AT 3:30 PM / (VERRIÈRE GRAND AUDIT, PALAIS DES FESTIVALS)

In the presence of:

Geoffroy DIDIER, Deputy Chairman of Paris Region Council,
Patrick OLLIER, President of Greater Paris Metropolis,
Jean-Louis MISSIKA, Deputy Mayor of Paris,
Dominique PERRAULT, Architect and urban Planner,
Nicolas FERRAND, CEO of SOLIDEO and
Natalia TURKIEWICZ, Sales Director of WiredScore

TUESDAY, MARCH 13th

11:30 AM | Stand inauguration GREATER PARIS METROPOLIS (C12.A2)

  • By Patrick OLLIER, President of Greater Paris Metropolis

Followed by a cocktail

1:30 PM | Grand Paris Aménagement & Orsa

When the President of Paris Region, Valérie PECRESSE visits the United Grand Paris Pavilion, the focus will be on the Grand Paris Aménagement & Orsa stand, the development agency for Greater Paris and Paris Region

2:30 PM | What’s up in Paris La Défense! (C12.A8)

In the presence of:

  • Céline CRESTIN, Director in charge of Urban Development, West district, Paris La Défense
  • Olivier SCHOENTJES, Chief Operating Officer, Director in charge of Urban Development, East district, Paris La Défense

2:30 PM | Signing of a Promise of sale for “Lot B1” at Cité Descartes between LINKCITY and EPAMARNE/EPAFRANCE

In the presence of:

  • Jean-Baptiste REY, Interim Executive Director, Epamarne/Epafrance
  • Loic MADELINE, Deputy Managing Director, Linkcity

3:00 PM | FLOOR TOUR OFFICE SPACE

THE MOST OUTSTANDING OFFICE MARKET IN EUROPE

Paris Region is organizing this Floor Tour focusing on major office developments open to financial investment. The tour will provide you with the opportunity to connect directly with decision-makers.

At the end of the tour, you can continue your discussions during a Wine & Cheese tasting.

Register to the Floor Tour

3:00 PM | Sénart - Carré Sénart Presentation (C12.A15)

In the presence of:

  • Agnès RAMILLON, Deputy Managing Director of Developement

4:00 PM | Inauguration Regional Council

In the presence of:

  • Valérie PECRESSE, President of Paris Region
  • Patrick OLLIER, President of Greater Paris Metropolis

4:00 PM | Sogaris: Event (C12.A18)

4:30 PM | Paris Region Real Estate Market Review

By the international consulting firm Deloitte

5:00 PM | Paris: Introduction and Start-Ups Presentation (C12.A3)

  • By Jean-Louis MISSIKA, Deputy Mayor of Paris in charge of town planning, architecture, the Greater Paris projects, economic development and attractiveness

5:00 PM | Inauguration Cocktail

By Paris Region

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 14th 

10:00 AM | FLOOR TOUR Innovation

IMAGINE TODAY THE WORLD OF TOMORROW

Paris Region is offering this Floor Tour based on major innovative projects looking for financial investment and offering you the opportunity to connect directly with decision-makers.

At the end of this floor tour, you can continue your discussions during a Wine & Cheese tasting.

Register to the Floor Tour

10:30 AM | What’s up in Paris La Défense! (C12.A8)

In the presence of:

  • Céline CRESTIN, Director in charge of Urban Development, West district, Paris La Défense
  • Myriam DIGUET, Deputy Director of Urban Development, East district, Paris La Défense
  • Sylvain LEYSSIEUX, Head of Urban Development, Paris La Défense

10:30 AM | Linkcity, Urban Player: 2 examples of projects from Paris (C12.A3)

In the presence of:

  • Loïc MADELINE, Assistant Managing Director of Linkcity Île-de-France
  • Caroline VAUBOURGOIN, Deputy Managing Director of Linkcity Île-de-France

10:30 AM | Charenton-Bercy: Presentation of the future Planning Operation (Gpa&Orsa Stand)

In the presence of:

  • Hervé GICQUEL, Mayor of Charenton
  • Patrick OLLIER, President of Greater Paris Metropolis
  • Jean-Louis MISSIKA, Deputy Mayor of Paris in charge of town planning, architecture, the Greater Paris projects, economic development and attractiveness
  • Thierry LAJOIE, President of Grand Paris Aménagement
  • Winner of the IMGP competition

10:00 AM | Sénart / Focus on Ecopole and Le Carré Projects (C12.A15)

In the presence of:

  • Agnès RAMILLON, Deputy Managing Director of Developement

11:00 AM | EPAMSA Presentation of the New Urban Planner at Mantes Université (C12.A17)

In the presence of:

  • Pierre BEDIER, President of EPAMSA
  • Philippe TAUTOU, President of the Grand Paris Seine & Oise Urban Community
  • Xavier HÉMEURY, Managing Director of EPAMSA

11:15 AM | PARIS - Reinventing Cities (Palais des Festivals)

In the presence of:

  • Anne HIDALGO, Mayor of Paris
  • Raymond JOHANSEN, Mayor of Oslo
  • Giuseppe SALA, Mayor of Milan

12:00 PM | EPAMSA Mantes Innovaparc Call for Ideas Launch (C12.A17)

In the presence of:

  • Pierre BEDIER, President of EPAMSA
  • Philippe TAUTOU, President of the Grand Paris Seine & Oise Urban Community
  • Xavier HÉMEURY, Managing Director of EPAMSA

12:00 PM | Greater Paris Metropolis Conference "Energies and Mobilities" (C12.A2)

In the presence of:

  • Patrick OLLIER, President of Greater Paris Metropolis

Followed by a cocktail

12:00 PM | SOGARIS - Urban Logistics (C12.A18)

In the presence of:

  • SOGARIS SERVICES

12:30 PM | SGP - Paris-Rungis City of Gastronomy: A new project for the city (C12.A1)

Attended by:

  • Stéphanie Daumin, Mayor of Chevilly-Larue, President of Syndicat d’études Cité de la gastronomie Paris-Rungis
  • Raymond Charresson, Mayor of Rungis
  • Jean-François Martins, Deputy Mayor of Paris, in charge of Sports, Olympic and Paralympic Games, and Tourism
  • Pierre Sanner, Director of Mission française du patrimoine et des cultures alimentaire
  • Jean-Yves Le Bouillonnec, Mayor of Cachan, Chairman of the Supervisory Board of Société du Grand Paris

2:30 PM | What’s up in Paris La Défense! (C12.A8)

In the presence of:

  • Céline CRESTIN, Director in charge of Urban Development, West district, Paris La Défense
  • Olivier SCHOENTJES, Chief Operating Officer, Director in charge of Urban Development, East district, Paris La Défense

3:00 PM |Canal Europe Project, Courcouronnes Evry: Operation Planning and focus on Tower H (Gpa&Orsa Stand)

In the presence of:

  • Stéphane BEAUDET, Mayor of Courcouronnes, Vice-President of Paris Region
  • Eric CESARI, Vice-President of Greater Paris Metropolis
  • Francis CHOUAT, President of Grand Paris Sud Seine Essonne Sénart
  • Stéphane RAFFALLI, Vice-President of Grand Paris Sud Seine Essonne Sénart
  • Thierry LAJOIE, President of Grand Paris Amenagement
  • Yann AUBRY, UrbanEra
  • Sophie DENISSOF, Urbanist Architect

Followed by the signing of the protocol between UrbanEra and Grand Paris Aménagement

3:30 PM | Paris 2024: An Accelerator for the Urban Transformation of the Paris Region (Palais des festivals)

The United Grand Paris Conference chaired by Robin Rivaton, CEO of Paris Region Entreprises

In the presence of:

  • Geoffroy DIDIER, Deputy Chairman of Paris Region Council
  • Patrick OLLIER, President of Greater Paris Metropolis
  • Dominique PERRAULT, Architect and urban Planner
  • Jean-Louis MISSIKA, Deputy Mayor of Paris
  • Nicolas FERRAND, CEO of SOLIDEO
  • Natalia TURKIEWICS, Sales Director of WiredScore

4:30 PM | Plaine Commune: Pleyel at the Heart of Grand Paris (C12.A5)

In the presence of:

  • Patrick Braouezec, President of Plaine Commune

4:30 PM | Ryder Cup: Saint Quentin en Yvelines to become part of the legend (C12.A11)

In the presence of:

  • Jean-Michel FOURGOUS
  • Xavier KUSNIERZ

4:30 PM | Montjean Agricultural District: announcement of the winning group (Gpa&Orsa Stand)

In the presence of:

  • Raymond CHARRESSON, Mayor of Rungis
  • Anne MAIKOVSKY, Grand Paris Aménagement area Director for the Grand Paris Seine Amont area

5:00 PM |FLOOR TOUR Paris 2024

Paris Region is organizing this Floor Tour focusing on Paris 2024 development projects that are open to financial investment. The tour will provide you with the opportunity to connect directly with decision-makers.

At the end of the tour, you can continue your discussions during a Wine & Cheese tasting.

Register to the Floor Tour

5:00 PM | Paris La Défense Cocktail Reception (C12.A8)

5:00 PM | “Architecture by France Stand”

Sponsorship by Grand Paris Aménagement of Young Architects and Landscapers (AJAP 2018-2020)

5:30 PM | GRAND PARIS SUD Introduction (C12.A14)

In the presence of:

  • Francis CHOUAT, President of Grand Paris Sud
  • Michel BISSON, Deputy President of Grand Paris Sud

6:15 PM | Signature of Agreements between EPAMARNE/EPAFRANCE and HABX

In the presence of:

  • Jean-Baptiste REY, Interim Executive Director, Epamarne/Epafrance
  • Benjamin DELAUX, President, Habx

THURSDAY, MARCH 15th

 

10:00 AM | FLOOR TOUR Transport and Logistics

MOBILITY: BETTER, CLOSER, FASTER!

Paris Region is offering this Floor Tour based on major Tranports and Logistics projects looking for financial investment and offering you the opportunity to connect directly with decision-makers.

At the end of this Floor Tour, you can continue your discussions during a Wine & Cheese tasting.

Register to the Floor Tour

10:00 AM | The SemPariSeine, a Tool for Complex Projects (C12.A3)

In the presence of:

  • Ariane BOULEAU-SAIDE, CEO of SemPariSeine

10:00 AM | SENART Logistics Cluster Presentation (C12.A15)

In the presence of:

  • Agnès RAMILLON, Deputy Managing Director of Developement

10:30 AM | What’s up in Paris La Défense! (C12.A8)

In the presence of:

  • Céline CRESTIN, Director in charge of Urban Development, West district, Paris La Défense
  • Olivier SCHOENTJES, Chief Operating Officer, Director in charge of Urban Development, East district, Paris La Défense

11:00 AM | Plaine Commune in Motion, the Progress of Urban Projects (C12.A5)

In the presence of:

  • Patrick BRAOUEZEC, President of Plaine Commune

11:00 AM | Official Launch Event: 2nd edition of "Reinventing Greater Paris Metropolis"

In the presence of:

  • Patrick OLLIER, Président of Greater Paris Metropolis
  • Méka BRUNEL, CEO, Gecina
  • Architects, Compagnie de Phalsbourg, Linkcity, Sogelym Dixence, Duval
  • Developers, DVT Up, La Belle Friche, Manifesto
  • Innovation players

12:00 PM | Cocktail Reception - Stand Speaking Opportunities (C12.A15)

SÉNART PROJECTS PRESENTATION
GPS
SPIRIT
SOPIC

In the presence of:

  • Marie-Line PICHERY, President of Etablissement Public d’Aménagement de Sénart
  • Aude DEBREIL, Managing Director of Etablissement Public d’Aménagement de Sénart

12:45 PM | Paris: St Vincent de Paul Presentation (C12.A3)

In the presence of:

  • Jean-Louis MISSIKA, Deputy Mayor of Paris in charge of town planning, architecture, the Greater Paris projects, economic development and attractiveness
  • Jean-François DANON, Director of Paris Batignolles Aménagement

2:00 PM | Paris: Biodivertcités (Palais des Festivals)

In the presence of:

  • Jean-Louis MISSIKA, Deputy Mayor of Paris in charge of town planning, architecture, the Greater Paris projects, economic development and attractiveness
  • Stefano BOERI, Architect
  • Luc MONTEIL, Head of Real Estate at Bollire Transport & Logistics
  • Hélène CHARTIER, Project Manager of “Reinventing”

3:00 PM | FLOOR TOUR Architectural Competition

GREAT IDEAS FOR PARIS REGION

Paris Region is organizing this Floor Tour focusing the Architectural Competitions that are that will need financial investment. The tour will provide you with the opportunity to connect directly with decision-makers.

At the end of the tour, you can continue your discussions during a Wine & Cheese tasting.

Register to the Floor Tour

3:00 PM | Reception for the Launch of "Urban Utopia the French Way"

By Jacques PAQUIER, Editor, Journal du Grand Paris

Followed by an informal Cocktail Reception

3:30 PM | Verrière Grand Audit

Signing of the Charter for the Development of Biodiversity in Cities created by the International Biodiversity and Property Council (CIBI – biodivercity ready label)

3:30 PM | What’s up in Paris La Défense! (C12.A8)

In the presence of:

  • Olivier SCHOENTJES, Chief Operating Officer, Director in charge of Urban Development, East district, Paris La Défense
  • Jean-Luc ABOUCHAR, Deputy Director in charge of Urban Development, West district, Paris La Défense

3:30 PM | Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines : projects to match your ambitions (C12.A11)

In the presence of:

  • Jean-Michel FOURGOUS, President of Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines
  • Alexandra ROSETTI, Mayor of Voisins-le-Bretonneux